?

Log in

Living in a bubble ..
Recent Entries 
31st-Aug-2007 04:48 pm(no subject)
Take That
I ♥ my Fruity Design forum!! And the English part of it is also finished! Now I need new members, hehe. If you're interessted in my Photoshop forum, you must join  www.fruitydesign.tk. You can only see the messages if you're a member. 

I also choose a new layout for my Lj. This one is made by . She made amazing layouts! You really have to give a look to her comunity!

And the last thing I wanna tell is that my Lj isn't only for friends! I don't have a lot of friends, so it's a bit quit when I post something "Friends-Only' hehe ;p. I'll post some of my graphics/icons and stuff like that, but also things that's going on in my mind. And yes, I can be weird :P. Feel free to add me ^^. 

Xx
27th-Aug-2007 04:25 pm(no subject)
Take That
Hello!!

After a long time ago (3 weeks or something) a new post from me! You can be happy with it, or not :P. It's your choice. The last day of my holliday. And I'm not in the mood for school. It's also my exam year and I'm a bit nervous about that.

This post is also 'everyone can see' :P. It's a bit quit on my journal, so I post something to all of you! Nice eh? ;p
And I wanna tell also something about my new forum. It's all about Photoshop and I made it yesterday *grins* It's there also a bit quit, so I wanna ask if you want to register there ^^. So, if you're interessted in my little forum thingie .. it takes a minute or so to register :). You can't see the messages in the topics if you aren't a member. If you register, thanks a lot! 
Btw.. I'm busy to make also a english part on the forum ^^. I'm almost finished with the English Photoshop part. The rules wille be there a bit later ;).

The link to my forum is: http://fruitydesign.tk
Xx
1st-Aug-2007 10:32 pm - Icon Set 2
Take That-Mark Owen Polaroids
Here is my second icon set with 18 icons :).

[7] Christina Aguilera
[11] Take That

001
002


You find them here
1st-Aug-2007 12:00 am(no subject)
Take That-Mark Owen Polaroids
*Post a lot of nonsense* I know .. I feel ashamed, but I don't have any ideas for some new icon tuts. And it's a lot of fun to post some things that no one is interessted in :). BUT .. I'm making my second icon set ready and I post them tomorrow ^^. And also the headers I made :). I put a copyright on the headers, but if you want one you should say it and you'll get one without a copyright ^^.

For the ones that are gonna sleep
Like me, hehe 
Goodnight & sleep well!!

It's 0.00 in the Netherlands ;p

Xx
26th-Jul-2007 11:38 pm(no subject)

Hello :)

You should think 'Wow she hasn't post anything since 4th of july'. But that's not true ;). I've post some things, but they are all 'Friends Only'. So if you're interessted in my posts or my icons and other things I made, you're free to friend me.

I'm also thinking about some new tutorials, because it's a long time ago I've made some.

Xx

4th-Jul-2007 04:44 pm(no subject)
Take That
In 2007, Tarqoui resolves to...
Become a better chocolate.
Go speedskating three times a week.
Keep my msn clean.
Spend less time on fun.
Go to the magazines every month.
Apply for a new magic.
Get your own New Year's Resolutions:


Lol ;P .. I've found it somewhere :P. I want to become a better chocolate :')
4th-Jul-2007 03:57 pm - Stupid weather
Take That
I don't like the weather those weeks. It's raining the whole day :S. I've heard that the weather in England and Germany also is really bad. I have the luck that I sit the whole day inside with my internship week (exapt tomorrow :|). Those little children are really sweet :). But tomorrow they have a summerparty somewhere on a farm. And with this weather we can't do a lot of things outside.. So I hope the sun is shining! I don't think the sun will shine tomorrow :S I hope it will be a great day .. I will be a farmer tomorrow :P. 

So let's hope the sun wil shine!

Xx
1st-Jul-2007 10:55 pm(no subject)
Take That
Here are the icons I would finish a few weeks ago. But through some things I had to do for school, they are finished today. Next time more Take That icons :) And then also the whole group on a few icons! Btw, they looked really great on the Concert for Diana! I've enjoyed it :).

[16] Take That icons

001
002
003


You can find them here


30th-Jun-2007 06:10 pm - Tutorials
Take That
So because my tutorials somewhere back on my livejournal, I will post them all here again ^^.

Tutorials 

And ideas for new tutorials are also welcome!! ^___^
All my ideas are .. gone or something :P

And .. if you like Take That, you should make yourself ready!! *Evil laugh* I will post something those days *Evil laugh again*

29th-Jun-2007 02:39 pm - No bad words were found ..
Take That
Online Dating


Hmm .. No bad words? Gheghe =P
This page was loaded Jul 21st 2017, 10:47 pm GMT.